12-10-17 | Clermont Chain

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF FISH PENALTY TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH LIMIT 1 3 JB BLOUNT 5/5 11.81 7.69 Y 2 2 DAVE TURNER 5/5 9.34 5.39 Y 3 2 CHARLES JONES 3/3 7.32 5.65 N 4 9 JARROD ANDERSON 3/3 6.51 4.76 N 5 5 COLBY ROBERTSON 5/5 5.63 Y 6 10 […]

View Results

10-8-17 | Floral City

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 7 JAMIE LANIER 5/5 16.08 6.8 Y 100 11 111 2 14 DAN CARRIGAN 5/5 15.47/15.22 6.96 N 99 10 109 3 8A DAVID FROST 5/5 13.42 Y 98 11 109 4 13A CHRIS […]

View Results

9-10-17 | Lake Harris Chain

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 7 ALAN AGNOLI 5/5 25.48 7.65 Y 100 12 112 2 17 DAVE TURNER 5/5 13.94/12.94 4.86 1 Y 99 11 110 3 21 ROB YARELL 4/3 12.67/12.42 .25 N 98 9 107 4 […]

View Results

8-29-17 | Lake Rousseau

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 8 COLBY ROBERTSON 5/5 11.39 4.81 Y 100 11 111 2 7 DON WILLIS 1/1 8.26 8.26 N 99 7 106 3 6 JOE CAMPBELL 2/2 7.7 6.6 N 98 7 105 4 10 […]

View Results

7-9-17 | Lake Henderson

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 2 COLBY ROBERTSON 5/1 15.98/14.98 7.15 1 Y 100 12 112 2 10 LAWRENCE McCONNELL 5/4 11.32/11.07 4.1 .25 Y 99 11 110 3 16 KIRK PROKOSCH 4/3 11.10/10.85 .25 N 98 9 107 […]

View Results

6-11-17 | Lake Rousseau

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 10 ALAN AGNOLI 5/5 11.76 5.06 Y 100 11 111 2 4 HAROLD BEASLEY 5/5 11.62 Y 99 11 110 3 3 CHRIS KINGREE 5/5 10.46 5.77 Y 98 11 109 4 2 JOE […]

View Results

5-28-17 | Lake Harris Chain

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish TOTAL WEIGHT BIG FISH PENALTY LIMIT TOURNY POINTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1 9 JAMIE LANIER 5/5 18.33/18.08 5.54 0.25 Y 100 11 111 2 15 DAVE TURNER 5/5 15.04 5.86 Y 99 12 111 3 14 LAWRENCE McCONNELL 5/5 14.67 4.07 Y 98 11 109 4 […]

View Results

4-9-17 | Lake Okeechobee

Boaters PLACE BOAT # ANGLER # OF Fish DAY #1 WEIGHT DAY #2 WEIGHT BIG FISH DAY #1 BIG FISH DAY #2 PENALTY TOTAL WEIGHT 1 7 ALAN AGNOLI 10/10 17.37 26.16 8.92 8.08 43.53 2 9 DAVE TURNER 10/10 14.78 10.37 5.19 25.15 3 6 DAN CARRIGAN 10/10 10.44 7.22 17.66 4 2 NICK […]

View Results

3-12-17 | St. Johns River

The beautiful St. Johns River played host to The Citrus County Bassmasters on 3/12/17 out of the quaint town of Astor. Light winds and overcast conditions greeted the group when the boats were splashed to start the 4th event of the year. First place on the Co-Angler side of the ledger went to Otis Baxter […]

View Results

2-26-17 | Lake Hernando

Event #3 on the Citrus County Bassmasters schedule had the group on the Hernando Pool of The Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes on 2/26/17. Stable conditions for the first time of the year greeted anglers as we launched from the city ramp in Hernando. First place on the boater side went to Chris Kingree who […]

View Results